?

Log in

Icon Post!

Two new icon posts at soulmatesicons, bbs!

[55] Summer Stock Icons
[36] Keira Knightley
[35] Reese Witherspoon

Teasers:



Stock icons are here and the Keira & Reese icons can be found here.

WTF???

Nobody's userpics (not even mine) are showing up for me.

What is this fuckery?

Is this the campus internet at its best?

Tags:

I'm officially done with the summer semester. THAT IS QUITE ~DAZZLING~ if I may say so myself.

Also I can't stop wondering if I get the beacon on Tuesday. I signed up and turned the device on and all that jazz.... but it's technology and it obviously has a life of its own. Come on, twitter. You must work tommorow. Please???
Four more days until Lost. Can we get some sneak peeks already pls???

Tags:

BOOBS ARE ABOMINATION. TRUFAX!!!

I am so very amused by the conversations over at ONTD about how Lily Allen dares and is not ashamed of sunbathing topless. I love, love the fact that no one here in Europe gives a shit because we perceive boobs as something natural, not shameful, and nobody ever as much as blinks when women take their tops off at the beach.

*waves to all people infected by the prudish mentality that seems to run rampant in certain areas of the United States*

No offense to any of you, I swear. I love you and I don't hate your country. I just think that some people in your country have totally warped standards and are so prudish it scares me.

Which is of course something that could be said about every single country in this world, so I'm not sure what my point is right now.

LOL I'm obviously high on caffein or something. 3 hrs of sleep (I was occupied by thinking about all these shitty things that have been going on lately and about which I still have not posted for many reasons) + caffein = me posting nonsense.

Tags:

LOST. OMG.

JUST HOW THE HELL AM I SUPPOSED TO WAIT FOR TWO MORE WEEKS FOR THE SECOND PART OF THE FINALE???? HOW????? NOT TO MENTION THAT THERE WILL BE A HUGE GOOD-BYE PARTY THAT NIGHT AND THEREFORE I WILL BE TOO DRUNK FRIDAY MORNING TO WATCH IT ASAP. YOU ARE EVIL, ABC, EVIL. YOU SHOULD'VE AIRED LOST NEXT WEEK, INSTEAD OF GREY'S FUCKING ANATOMY. OMGZ I NEED TO KNOW WTF HAPPENS THERE...

Tags:

I need to come up with a new title for this journal. Flashes Before Your Eyes is so .... 2007. LOL

Desmond Is My Constant.

Best. Episode. Ever.

This was like a 40-minutes long orgasm. Thank you, Desmond. You just made my life so much better.

Thoughts on this episode when I'm coherent again.